Southern New England RR Corp

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 1 -

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Cover Page

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 2 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 3 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 4 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Palmer

Roads


Fox Ave
Chestnut St
Arch St
Oak St

Abutters


Central Vermont RR
Holden,D F
T J Chalk & Lewis
Light Heat & Power Corp

Stations


-5+55-10+00

Landmarks


Monson Town Line
Quabaug River
Monson Brook

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 5 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Monson

Roads


Public Rd
Arch St
Oak St

Abutters


Central Vermont RR
Light Heat & Power Corp
Mass Comm
Barker,Josephine Fay
Foley,C M

Stations


-5+55-38+00

Landmarks


Quabaug River
Monson Brook
Quabaug Leather Co
Palmer Town Line

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 6 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Monson

Roads


State Hwy

Abutters


Springfield & Central RR Co
Baker,Josephine Fay
Foley,C M
Swan,Evangeline A
Tipper,Thomas J
Central Mass Electric Co

Stations


25+00-82+00

Landmarks


Quabaug River
Quabaug Leather Co
Mill Race
Boston & Albany RR

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 7 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Palmer

Roads


State Hwy
Public Rd

Abutters


Springfield & Eastern RR
B & A Right of Way
Robinson,J L
Central Mass Electric Co
Hathaway,Dwight C
Brainerd,H W
Boston & Albany RR
Colburn,Jane

Stations


45+00-101+00

Landmarks


Pond
Mill Race
Quabaug River

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 8 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Palmer

Roads


State Hwy
Public Rd

Abutters


Colburn,Jane
DeLand,Mary E
Gold,Jacob
Vik,Beda M
Converse,H D
Skowyra,Rudolf
Skowyra,Viktoryja

Stations


97+00-152+00

Landmarks


Boston & Albany RR

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 9 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Palmer

Roads


Public Rd
State Hwy

Abutters


Skowyra,Rudolf
Skowyra,Viktoryja
Green,Oliver L
Conant,L A

Stations


150+00-205+00

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 10 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Palmer

Roads


State Rd

Abutters


Conant,L A
Morcy,F F(est)
Harness,L

Stations


203+00-250+00

Landmarks


Quabaug River
Brimfield Town Shown
Boston & Albany RR

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 11 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Abutters


Harness,Louise
Harness,L F
Sherman,Merrick A
Sherman,Clarence E

Stations


250+00-277+00

Landmarks


Palmer Town Shown
Quabaug River
Boston & Albany RR

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 12 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Abutters


Sherman,Clarence E
Filer,Charles
Haley,Daniel

Stations


273+00-305+00

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 13 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Abutters


Haley,Daniel
Holbrook,A W

Stations


302+00-336+00
Brook

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 14 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Abutters


Holbrook,A W
Wells,Pamelia S
Booth,Hurbert F
Booth,Howard E

Stations


335+00-388+00

Landmarks


Brook

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 15 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Abutters


Booth,Hurbert F
Booth,Howard E
Goet,E M
Foskett,D W

Stations


380+00-412+00

Landmarks


Brook

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 16 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Abutters


Foskett,D W
Smith,Charles F
Bradway,E I
Allen,J M

Stations


411+00-445+00

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 17 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


State Hwy

Abutters


Allen,J M
Strong,Charles R
Holbridge,George
Baker,L F
Pratt,Esther M

Stations


445+00-501+00

Landmarks


Springfield & Eastern RR
Brimfield Summit
Brook

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 18 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Abutters


Pratt,Esther M
Spooner,William S
Spooner,Almira L
Grows,Lavinia B
Elber,E B
Elber,Ethel B
Spooner,William S
Spooner,Almira L
Randall,Isaac G
Lombard,Harry A
Drake,William
Drake,Margaret
Tyler,John W
Randall,Mary Ann(est)

Stations


497+00-562+00

Landmarks


Springfield & Eastern RR

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 19 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Mill La
Public Rd
East Wales Rd

Abutters


Randall,Mary Ann(est)
Drake,William
Drake,Margaret
Pierce,Charles
Pierce,Frank L
Fiske,Carrie A
Chapell,Laura S
Brown,Harriet L
Daniels,W L
Bacon,John L
Pierce,Frank L
Pierce,Charles
Hitchcock,George M
Royce,Maria J
Stowell,Katie E
Adams,George

Stations


558+00-628+00

Landmarks


Pond
Cemetery

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 20 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


East Wales Rd
Holland Rd

Abutters


ONeil,J J
Howe,Frank
Campbell,Bertie E
Cook,George H
Cook,Frank H
Chaffee,J L
Parker,J
George,Gertude C

Stations


626+00-672+00

Landmarks


Springfield & Eastern RR
Wales Brook
Mill Brook
Swamp

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 21 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Abutters


George,Gertrude C
Adams,Charles F
Lynch,J S
Moulton,H D
Parker,J
Bagley,Andrew J
Campbell,B E

Stations


671+00-715+00

Landmarks


Mill Brook
Springfield & Eastern RR

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 22 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Bridge Rd

Abutters


Needham,E
Needham,E
Meserve,A
Dion,P D

Stations


715+00-777+00

Landmarks


Springfield & Eastern RR
Quinebaug River
Swamp

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 23 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Public Rd

Abutters


Merserve,A
Smith,W O
Snell Mfg Co
E & A H Batcheller Co

Stations


763+00-805+00

Landmarks


Quinebaug River
Springfield & Eastern Elec Ry
Swamp
Formerly

Case 2, Shelf 17, Page 24 - 6/12/1912

 

Towns


Brimfield

Roads


Public Rd

Abutters


Smith,W O
Snell Mfg Co
E & A H Batcheller Co
Springfield & Eastern St RR Co
Charles,Byron
Hyde,Lewis F
Charles,Byron
Zawarikin,Max
Harpin,Peter

Stations


792+00-Town Line

Landmarks


East Brimfield
Springfield & Eastern Elec Ry
Quinebaug River
Brimfield Town Line
Sturbridge Town Line