Northampton & Springfield Railroad

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 1 - 2/1/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Abutters


Jones,Pliney
Street,John
Hastings,Street
Street,Joshua

Stations


Landmarks


Hampshire County Line
Connecticut River
Dam

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 2 - 2/1/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Rd
Farm Rd
St

Abutters


Chapin,Orange
Keele,S(Carner)
Griswold,Lucy
Sykes,Jesse
Taylor,Sylvester
Southworth,Wells
Locks & Canal Co
Atkins,Ruben
Chapin,Warren
South Hadley Falls Co
Day,Michael
Chapin,Warren
Ely,John D
Chapin,Warren

Stations


Landmarks


Willimansett
School Grounds
Mill Pond
Connecticut River
Hadley Falls Co
Connecticut River

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 3 - 2/1/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Rd
Chicopee St
Rd

Abutters


Perry,Lewis (Jr)
Whiting,Seth
Chapin,William
Ferry,Lewis
Chapin,Quartus
Ferry,Lewis
Chapin,Chester W
Chapin,Giles S
Chapin,Norman
Sredman,Levi
Hobart
Chapin,Frederick
Wright,Eber
Sredman,Seth
McKinstry,J(heirs of Rev)
McKinstry,Persius
Chapin,Frederick
Chapin,Austin
McKinstry,J(heirs of Rev)
Keele,Otis
Chapin,Orange
Chapin,Sumner
Griswold,Joseph
Chapin,Dormer
Chapin,Whitman

Stations


Landmarks


Cabotville
Chicopee River
Mill Race

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 4 - 6/28/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


F St
Main St
Water St
H St
W St
R St

Abutters


Stebbins,Festus
Sargent,Horatio
Colby,A G
Stebbins,Walter
Stebbins,Geo
Stebbins,Calvin
Stebbins,George
Stebbins
Stebbins,Festus
Brewer
Emory

Stations


Landmarks


Cabotville
Connecticut River

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 5 - 6/28/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Abutters


Hitchcock,Daniel
Carew,Joseph(est)
Hitchcock,Daniel
Mills,John
Hitchcock,Daniel
Sargent,Horatio
Osgood,Samuel
Stebbins,George
Carew,Joseph(est)
Osgood,Daniel
Stebbins,George
Carew,Joseph(est)
Lombard,Justin(est)
Burt,Francis
Sheldon,William
Chapin,Channcey
Carew,Lueius
Hooker,J
Hooker,Josiah
Pynchon,William
Sargent,Horatio
Pynchon,William
Stebbins,F

Stations


Landmarks


(a corner)

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 6 - 6/28/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Rd

Abutters


Carle,Michael
Chapin,Veranus
Bemis,McClelland
McDonnelly,Mary
Ranally,Matthew
Miller,William
Stephens,Josiah
RR Co
Chapin,Pliny
Slane,Eliah
Chapin,Pliny
Burt,Eli
Stebbins,Seth
Murphy,Justin
Wait,Alanzo
Stebbins,Seth

Stations


Landmarks


Connecticut River
(a corner)

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 7 - 6/28/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Abutters


Ferry,Lewis
Whiting,Seth
Chapin,William
Perry,Lewis(Jr)
Canal Co
McClelland
Chapin,Chester W
Canal Co

Stations


Landmarks


( a strip)
Chicopee River
(a corner)
Mill Races

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 8 - 6/28/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Rd
Chicopee St

Abutters


Perry,Lewis(Jr)
Whiting,Seth
Chapin,William
Whiting,Seth
Lewis,Ferry
Chapin,Quartus
Ferry,Lewis
Chapin,Chester W
Chapin,Giles S
Chapin,Norman
Chapin,William
Hobard
Chapin,Frederick
Wright,Eber
Stedman,Seth
McKinstry,J(heirs of Rev)
McKinstry,Persius
Chapin,Frederick
Chapin,Austin
McKinstry,J(heirs of Rev)
Keele,Otis
Chapin,Orange
Chapin,Sumner
Griswold,Joseph
Chapin,Dormer
Chapin,William

Stations


Landmarks


Connecticut River
Mill Race
Chicopee River
(a corner)

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 9 - 6/28/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Rd
Farm Rd
St
Rd

Abutters


Chapin,Orange
Keele,S
Griswold,Lucy
Sykes,Jesse
Taylor,Sylvester
Southworth,Wells
Locks & Canal Co
Atkins,Reuben
Chapin,Warren
South Hadley Falls Co
Day,Michael
Chapin,Warren
Ely,John D
Chapin,Warren

Stations


Landmarks


Willimansett
(a corner)
School Grounds
Mill Pond
Connecticut River
Hadley Falls Co

Case 2, Shelf 15, Page 10 - 6/28/1845

 

Towns


Chicopee

Roads


Abutters


Jones,Piney
Street,John
Hastings,Street
Street,Joshua

Stations


Landmarks


Connecticut River
Dam
Hampshire County Line