Hartford & Springfield Railroad

Case 1, Shelf 14, Page 11 - 3/15/1845

 

Towns


Longmeadow

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Cover Sheet

Case 1, Shelf 14, Page 12 - 3/15/1845

 

Towns


Longmeadow

Roads


Rd

Abutters


Colton,Newton
Chilton,Otis
Colton,Lyman
Colton,Asahel
Burt,William
Bliss,Calvin
Colton,Alva
Colton Elijah
Bliss,Gaius
Cooley
Simons,Wm
Colton,Asahel
Colton,Alva
Colton,Asahel
Cooms,Samuel S
Cooms,Abagail
Cooms,Samuel S
Colton,Warham
Cooley,John(heirs)
Simons,Loami
Bliss,Walter
Stebbins,Aaron
Keep,Samuel
Cooley,J(heirs)
Chandler,David
Colton,J
Williams,Samuel

Stations


1040.12-1116.88

Landmarks


Mass State Line
Conn State Line

Case 1, Shelf 14, Page 13 - 3/15/1845

 

Towns


Longmeadow

Roads


Rd

Abutters


Colton, J Jr
Cooley,J(heirs)
Cooley,Belinda
Colton,Hannah
Bliss,Calvin
Cordis, F & E
Cooley,J(Heirs)
Bliss,Gad O
Simons,Wm
Colton,Luther
Colton,Lyman
Colton,Jacob Jr
White,Wm
Ely,Ethan
Ely,Ethan Jr
Bliss,Walter
Burt,Calvin
Bliss,Walter
Bliss,James
Bliss,Gad O
Colton,Luther
Bliss,James
Carew,J H
Field
Field,Jerusha
Field,Moses
Cooley,Alfred
Newel,Cyrus
Calkins,Isaac
Newel,Cyrus

Stations


1116.88-1193.90

Landmarks


Case 1, Shelf 14, Page 14 - 3/15/1845

 

Towns


Longmeadow
Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Field,Moses
Colton,Diamond
Walker
Dwelly,J B
Stearns,C
Lombard,Roderick
Smith,Betsy
Stearns,C
Chappel
Cooms,Emily
Lombard,Joseph
Pomeroy,Simeon
Wood,Reuben
Warner,W
Hyde,David
Blake,George
Wood,Simon

Stations


1193.90-1278.98

Landmarks


Conn River
Agawam River

Case 1, Shelf 14, Page 15 - 3/15/1845

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Lower Landing Rd
William St
Water St
Wilcox
Union St
Mechanics St
Howard St
Bliss St
State St
Elm St
Pincheon St
Bridge St
Worthington St
Hampden St

Abutters


Lombard,Roderick
Dagget,Moses
Lombard,Zelotus
Smith & Wilcox
Bliss,Henry
Lombard(Heirs)
Bliss,A
Bliss,E
Blake
Chapman
Wilcox(heirs)
Adams,D
Stearns,C
Adams,D
Kibby & Stearns
Kibby,L
Bliss,Theodore
Stearns,C
Woodman,Henry
Moody
Chapin,C W
Clark,L
Stearns,C
Trask,E
John Cooley & Co
Russel,George
Bartlett,C A
Palmer Cooley & Co
Palmer,F
Flagg,S
Bartlett,C A
Trask,E
C Stearns & Others
Day,S
Bridge Co
Steele,J
Stone,A
Whipple,J
Boyington,W W
Miller,Jacob
Osgood,S
Hooker,Josiah
Reynolds,Samuel
Hastings,G
Curtis,J
John Curtis & Co
Western Railroad Co
Clark,Silas
Clark,J H
Lombard & Cutler
Stebbins,George

Stations


1278.98-1350

Landmarks


Conn River
West Springfield Line
Mill River
Cemetery
C R Bridge

Case 1, Shelf 14, Page 16 - 3/15/1845

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Main St
Bridge St
Water St
Hampden St
St

Abutters


Bridge Co
Hunt,Wm
Moody,E
Steele,John
Stearns,Charles
Wooley,J
Whipple,J
Boyington, W W
Miller,Jacob
Reynolds
Stearns,C
Miller
Osgood,Samuel
Hooker,J
Hastings
Osgood,Sam
Hooker,J
Western Railroad Co
Josiah Hooker & Others

Stations


1338-1355

Landmarks


Bridge