Boston & Albany Railroad Co

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 13 - 5/9/1902

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Cold Spring Ave

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Lincoln,Albert W
B & A RR Co

Stations


Landmarks


FKA Margaret A Shea

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 14 - 7/10/1902

 

Towns


West Springield

Roads


Cold Spring Av

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Lincoln,Albert W

Stations


Landmarks


FKA Margaret A Shea
FKA John J Caldon

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 15 - 9/27/1902

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 16 - 9/27/1902

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Baldwin St
Cold Spring Ave

Abutters


Sheehan,James E
Raleigh,Mary C
Boston & Albany RR Co
Read,William H
Calden,Jerre
Dunn,Mary E
Boston & Albany RR Co

Stations


Landmarks


FKA Albert W Lincoln

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 17 - 9/27/1902

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Cold Spring Ave

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Caldon,John J

Stations


Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 18 - 6/27/1907

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 19 - 6/27/1907

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Spring St
Summer St
Columbia St/Athol Pl

Abutters


B & A RR Co
Jacobs,Samuel
Mueller,Max
Mueller,Max H
Fuchs & Mehlman
Biggins,Patrick L
Ehrlich,Moses
Gallagher,Patrick
Walsh,Margaret J
Dayton,B H
Springfield City

Stations


Landmarks


Parcel # 1
FKA H C Puffer
FKA Sarah M Harrington
Parcel # 2
FKA Caroline G Lovis(heirs)
FKA L W Hatch
FKA Patrick Curley
FKA Catherine Curley
Parcel 3

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 20 - 1/29/1908

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 21 - 1/29/1908

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Spring St
Summer St
Columbia St/Athol Pl

Abutters


B & A RR CO
Ehrlich,Moses
Gallagher,Patrick
Walsh,Margaret J
Dayton,B H
Springfield City

Stations


Landmarks


FKA H C Puffer Parcel # 1
FKA Samuel Jacobs
FKA Max Mueller
FKA Max H Mueller
FKA Sarah M Harrington Parcel # 2
FKA Fuchs & Mehlman
FKA Patrick L Biggins
FKA Caroline G Lovis(heirs)Parcel 3
FKA L W Hatch Parcel # 3
FKA Patrick Curley Parcel # 3
FKA Catherine Curley Parcel # 3

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 22 - 7/15/1908

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 3, Page 23 - 7/15/1908

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Cold Spring Ave
Cornell St
Day St
Union St

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Cooley,Richard L
Jacobs,Emily L (heirs)

Stations


Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 1 -

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 2 -

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 3 -

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 4 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 5 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Palmer

Roads


Commercial St
Main St
Walnut St
Central St
Church St

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Central Vermont RR Co

Stations


Landmarks


New London & Vermont Div

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 6 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Palmer

Roads


Park St

Abutters


Pryon, C P
Roper,A L
Lawrence,Hubbard
Boston & Albany RR Co
Breckenridge,Wm

Stations


Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 7 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Oak St
Parker St

Abutters


Indian Orchard Co
Boston & Albany RR Co

Stations


Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 8 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


St James Av
Bay St

Abutters


New England RR Co
Boston & Albany RR Co
Thompson,Jas M (heirs)
Shaw, B J
Shaw,Chas R
Thompson,Jas M (heirs)

Stations


Landmarks


Old Rd
Oak Grove Cemetery

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 9 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Springfield

Roads


Lyman St
Chestnut St
Liberty St
Charles St
Spring St
Summer St
Armory St

Abutters


Ripley,Laura
Ripley,James
Boston & Albany RR Co
Bemis & Call
Horgan,Timothy
Hawkins,R F
Adams,John B (est)
New York & New England RR Co

Stations


Landmarks


(now Taylor St)

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 10 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Bridge St
Union St
School St
Fowler St
Willard St
Main St
Chapin St
Globe St
Railroad St

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Cooley,Simeon(est)
Crossett,Mary
Hovey,A H
Stickles,Chas E
Baker,Jonas(est)
Mildehorf,Mary
Flagg,Fred W

Stations


Landmarks


Passageway
Open Passageway
Connecticut River

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 11 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Cold Spring Rd
Cornell St
Lowell Av
Union St
Bridge St
Dike Ave
New Bridge St

Abutters


Worthy,Cyrus
Hogan,John
Grainger,Almarian
Norris, P J
J B Smith & Co
Cooley,Richard
Calden,Jermiah II
Boston & Albany RR Co
Shay,Margaret
Dunn,Patrick
Calden,Jeremiah(est)
Stearns & Cornell
Mosher,Peter
Williams,Myron R
Smith,Parmelia C
Allen,Jane(heirs)
Phillips,Hazael(est)
Jacobs,Horace(ets)
Cummings,Michael
Allen, A W
Allen ,Jane(est)

Stations


88+9.2-43+98

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 12 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Westfield

Roads


Pochassic St
Old Pochassic St
New Pochassic St
North Elm St

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
New York,New Haven,Hartford RR Co
New Haven & Northampton RR
Allen,E A
Allen,S A
Wilcox,M E
Taylor, H G
McGowan,Jos

Stations


506+26.8-497+17.5

Landmarks


Westfield River
Bridge

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 13 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Westfield

Roads


Old Pochassic St
Union St
Town Way
Colfax St

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Bushmann,J C
Shurtliff,David

Stations


494+4.45-468+49

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 14 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Chester

Roads


River St
Main St

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Bartlett,Augustine
Wollcutt,Alpheus
Oles,Lyman
Green,E E(est)
Cooley,Rodney
Mason,F B
Knowles,Geo
Cooper,Wm M
Hyde,Philinda(est)
Eley,Edw(heirs)
Hudson & Chester Granite Co
Seagrern,J C
Killmar,John
VanWort,Chas
Luce,Bartholomew
Andrews,Joseph
Murtough,Patrick
Hampden Emery Co

Stations


1453-1438+29.7

Landmarks


Westfield River

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 15 - 2/13/1897

 

Towns


Chester

Roads


Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Keefe,Timothy

Stations


1485+11-1464+21

Landmarks


Bridge No 133
Westfield River
Arched Culvert

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 16 - 01/26/1909

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 17 - 01/26/1909

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Baldwin St
Bliss St
Kelso St
Western Ave
Worcester St

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Moris,Wm R
Wells Estate
Raleigh,Mary C
Sheehan,James E
Herrick,C W
Herrick,Ada E
Poirier,Jos
Lafrenais,Napolean
LaRoche,Austin
Snow,D Maude
Parks,Geo M
Downey,Chas J
Phelan,H A

Stations


Landmarks


Parcel 3
Parcel 2
FKA Mary L Hogan
Parcel 1
Parcel 1 (Lot 19)

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 18 - 01/26/1909

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 19 - 01/26/1909

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 20 - 09/22/1909

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 4, Page 21 - 09/22/1909

 

Towns


Palmer

Roads


Hwy
Old Palme & Brimfield Rd

Abutters


Stone,Elvira N
Chalk,Thomas J
Allen,Joseph M
Boston & Albany RR Co
Fosman,H
Springfield & Eastern St RR Co

Stations


4370+56.43-4346+76.52

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 1 -

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 2 - 8/1/1910

 

Towns


Roads


Abutters


Stations


Landmarks


Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 3 - 8/1/1910

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Baldwin St

Abutters


Goodenough, W P
Hogan,Mary L
Boston & Albany RR Co

Stations


100+11.4-87+15

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 4 - 8/1/1910

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Union St

Abutters


American Writing Paper Co
Cook,William F
Worthy,Frank L
Boston & Albany RR Co
Cooley, Richard L
Jacobs,Emily(heirs of)
Treadwell,Sanford
Jones,George A
McCarthy ,Fred F
Phelon ,H A(est)

Stations


120+90-114+47

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 5 - 8/1/1910

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Union St
Centennial Ave
School St

Abutters


Allen,Frances O
Boston & Albany RR Co

Stations


Landmarks


Bridge # 113

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 6 - 8/1/1910

 

Towns


Wilbraham

Roads


Abutters


Clark,Aldona E
Baldwin,Maria S
Boston & Albany RR Co
Prest,Lydia J
Sweeney,Daniel J
Murphy,Thomas J
Ludlow Mfg Co

Stations


4745+73.60-4702+20.50

Landmarks


Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 7 - 8/1/1910

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Lowell St
Lowell Ave
Bridge St

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Tarbell
Dayton,Bloomfield H
Sackett,George
Alden,J C
Cashman,W
Nelson,George
Coughlin,Michael
Saunder,J H
Phillips,Anna E
Sullivan,Timothy
Clark,Simpson
Moriarty,Timothy
Conners,Josephine
Rogers,J
Clark,Simpson
Daly,Edward
Hallein,John Jr

Stations


67+61.9-65+11.1

Landmarks


(formerly)
(formerly)

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 8 - 2/7/1910

 

Towns


Chester

Roads


Hgy

Abutters


Boston & Albany RR Co
Knox,Charles
Smith,Melissa E

Stations


6677-6664

Landmarks


Westfield River
Description Page

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 9 - 2/7/1910

 

Towns


Chester

Roads


Abutters


Boston & Albany R Co
Ashland Emery & Corundum Co

Stations


Landmarks


Westfield River
Bridge # 132

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 10 - 2/7/1910

 

Towns


Wilbraham
West Springfield

Roads


Lowell St
Lowell Ave
Baldwin St

Abutters


Clark,Aldona E
Baldwin,Maria S
Tarbell
Boston & Albany RR Co
Mosher,E
Worthy,Frank L

Stations


4750+26.53-4745+73.60

Landmarks


Parcel # 1
Parcel # 2
FKA Bloomfield H Dayton
(formerly)
Parcel # 3
Westfield River
FKA Michael Corcoran

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 11 - 2/7/1910

 

Towns


Westfield

Roads


Hgy
Hgy(Lee's Crossing)

Abutters


Lee,Gamaliel C
Boston & Albany RR Co
Lee,Gamaliel C
Eaton,Leroy A

Stations


5570+22.5-5561+00.91

Landmarks


Powder Mill Brook
(Union St)
Parcel # 5
FKA Ambrose Day Jr
Parcel # 4

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 12 - 2/7/1910

 

Towns


Russell
Chester

Roads


Montgomery Rd
Huntington St

Abutters


Parks,Eugene D
Boston & Albany RR Co
Massasoit Abrasive Products Co
Glynn,William
Haskins,Milo
Hunt,Wilbur
Crocker,Frederick
Spear, Louis R
Levant Emery Co

Stations


6128+39.49-6107+7.13
6635+61.85-6627+73.5

Landmarks


Parcel # 6
Westfield River/Bridge #132
Parcel # 7
Bridge # 131B

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 13 - 9/6/1912

 

Towns


Monson

Roads


Abutters


Graves,Williams H
Calkins,Charles M

Stations


4589+74.47-4585+90.40

Landmarks


Wilbraham line/brook
Description Page
Calkins Private Crossing

Case 2, Shelf 5, Page 14 - 10/10/1912

 

Towns


West Springfield

Roads


Main St
Bridge St
Globe St

Abutters


Varespej,Anna
Elmer,Nelson
Henin,Charles C
Arnold,Wm(heirs of)
Pilalas,G N
Ginn,Chas(heirs of)
Colman,Mary
Shea,Joseph P
Zimmerman,Louis
Tyrkos,Leopold
Varellas,Mary
Boston & Albany RR Co

Stations


30+63.61-22+90.75

Landmarks


FKA E T Davis